8. Sınıf 7. Ünite Testi :)

Konu 'İngilizce Konu Testleri' bölümünde Moderatör Yasemin tarafından paylaşıldı.

  1. Moderatör Yasemin

    Moderatör Yasemin Özel Üye Özel Üye

    Katılım:
    20 Kasım 2010
    Mesajlar:
    1.833
    Beğenileri:
    1.341
    Ödül Puanları:
    113

    8. Sınıf 7. Ünite Testi
    Doğru şıkkı işaretleyiniz.
    1. Have you been to Paris ______?

    A) ago
    B) next
    C) late
    D) before
    Doğru cevap: D
    2. ______ , I haven't seen my mum for months.

    A) Unfortunately
    B) Fortune
    C) Unfortune
    D) Fortunate
    Doğru cevap: A
    3. It is the ______ picture I've ever seen.

    A) good
    B) better
    C) best
    D) bad
    Doğru cevap: C
    4. - I watched Avrupa Yakası yesterday.
    - I watched it, ______.

    A) neither
    B) not
    C) too
    D) but
    Doğru cevap: C
    5. ______ Jack ______ his relatives?

    A) Has / visit
    B) Have / visited
    C) Did / visited
    D) Has / visited
    Doğru cevap: D
    6. They ______ studied Maths ______ two hours.

    A) has / by
    B) have / for
    C) are / more
    D) have / since
    Doğru cevap: B
    7. I have ______ eaten such a ______ meal.

    A) ever / delicious
    B) never / more delicious
    C) ever / most delicious
    D) never / delicious
    Doğru cevap: D
    8. Sally ______ done her homework.

    A) isn't
    B) hasn't
    C) didn't
    D) haven't
    Doğru cevap: B
    9. ______ has gone to London?

    A) Where
    B) Whose
    C) Who
    D) How much
    Doğru cevap: C
    10. - I didn't go to school last week.
    - Me ______ .

    A) too
    B) because
    C) neither
    D) such
    Doğru cevap: C
    TheKinqEqemen bunu beğendi.
  2. yeşil qözlüm

    yeşil qözlüm Üye

    Katılım:
    3 Nisan 2011
    Mesajlar:
    7
    Beğenileri:
    1
    Ödül Puanları:
    0
    8. Sınıf 7. Ünite Testi
    Doğru şıkkı işaretleyiniz.
    1. Have you been to Paris ______?

    A) ago
    B) next
    C) late
    D) before
    Doğru cevap: D
    2. ______ , I haven't seen my mum for months.

    A) Unfortunately
    B) Fortune
    C) Unfortune
    D) Fortunate
    Doğru cevap: A
    3. It is the ______ picture I've ever seen.

    A) good
    B) better
    C) best
    D) bad
    Doğru cevap: C
    4. - I watched Avrupa Yakası yesterday.
    - I watched it, ______.

    A) neither
    B) not
    C) too
    D) but
    Doğru cevap: C
    5. ______ Jack ______ his relatives?

    A) Has / visit
    B) Have / visited
    C) Did / visited
    D) Has / visited
    Doğru cevap: D
    6. They ______ studied Maths ______ two hours.

    A) has / by
    B) have / for
    C) are / more
    D) have / since
    Doğru cevap: B
    7. I have ______ eaten such a ______ meal.

    A) ever / delicious
    B) never / more delicious
    C) ever / most delicious
    D) never / delicious
    Doğru cevap: D
    8. Sally ______ done her homework.

    A) isn't
    B) hasn't
    C) didn't
    D) haven't
    Doğru cevap: B
    9. ______ has gone to London?

    A) Where
    B) Whose
    C) Who
    D) How much
    Doğru cevap: C
    10. - I didn't go to school last week.
    - Me ______ .

    A) too
    B) because
    C) neither
    D) such
    Doğru cevap: C

Sayfayı Paylaş