yds grmmar soruları 3-

Konu 'Yabancı Dil Seçme Sınavı (YDS)' bölümünde zozann tarafından paylaşıldı.

  1. zozann

    zozann Üye

    Katılım:
    11 Şubat 2008
    Mesajlar:
    82
    Beğenileri:
    10
    Ödül Puanları:
    6

    1. When I ........ into the cafe she ........ by herself at one of the tables near the window.

    A) walked/was sitting
    B) am walking/sat
    C) was walking/has sat
    D) have walked/would sit
    E) walk/has been sitting

    Cevap A

    2. As soon as I ......... paid I ......... all out for a meal.

    A) have got/would take
    B) got/have taken
    C) will get/will take
    D) get/will take
    E) am getting/was taking

    Cevap D

    3. He said he ...... me today, but so far he ..... .

    A) will phone/doesn't
    B) had phoned/hadn't
    C) would phone/hasn't
    D) phones/isn't
    E) phoned/didn't


    Cevap C

    4. I'm quite sure that Nigel wants to help you, but that doesn't mean he ....... able to do so.

    A) has been
    B) will be
    C) had been
    D) would have been
    E) was


    Cevap E ÖYS 1997

    5. When I ........... into his office at 11 o'clock he ........... his coffee.

    A) will go/will have
    B) go/has had
    C) was going/has
    D) went/was having
    E) have gone/would be having


    Cevap C

    6. Jane told me that she ........ to ring me all morning.

    A) had been trying
    B) has been trying
    C) will be trying
    D) has tried
    E) will have tried


    Cevap A

    7. Jane ........ to the library; she ....... there every Friday morning.

    A) went/was going
    B) has gone/goes
    C) is going/would go
    D) had gone/went
    E) was going/is going

    Cevap B ÖYS 1998

    8. I......... the holiday enormously even though the weather ......... disappointing.

    A) enjoy/would have been
    B) had enjoyed/has been
    C) have enjoyed/was being
    D) enjoyed/was
    E) am enjoying/had been

    Cevap D

    9. By the time the general manager ...... back from his inspection tour of the overseas branches, the staff here ...... the annual report.

    A) had got/completed
    B) has got/will complete
    C) got/have completed
    D) gets/will have completed
    E) will get/would have completed


    Cevap D YDS 1999

    10. As we ....... our plans for the weekend, my brother ...... to say he wanted to come round.

    A) have made/had called
    B) made/was calling
    C) were making/called
    D) make/has called
    E) will make/would call


    Cevap C

Sayfayı Paylaş